Get your ESTA travel Visa in just 3 easy steps

Applicant / Passport Information

Please note that an application submission time takes 24 hours
NO YES
NO YES

Other Citizenship/Nationality

NO YES
NO YES

GE Membership

NO YES

Parents Information

Contact Information

Employment Information

NO YES

Travel Information

NO YES
NO YES

Eligibility Questions

NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
NO YES
Travel Information #{{$index+1}}
NO YES
Next Step

ESTA Application Service

The United States is an extremely popular destination for holidays and tourists with hundreds of famous landmarks and sightseeing places. You must ensure that you apply for an ESTA form with us before you travel and we recommend doing this well in advance to avoid missing out.

The Visa Waiver Program

An announcement by the United States government states that if you are a national from a country on the US Visa Waiver list, your entry into the country will be subject to an ESTA (Electronic System for Travel Authorization) application. This system came into force when it was announced by the Department for Homeland Security in November 2008.

To clarify, you will need to complete an ESTA form if you are from one of the following 38 countries below:

Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Chile, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, Republic of Malta, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan and the United Kingdom.

Completing an ESTA online is extremely important in order to avoid any issues on arrival in the United States our professional application checking service will ensure your application is submitted in the correct manner, giving you peace of mind ahead of your vacation.

The best way of ensuring your ESTA registration is completed in line with US Department of Homeland Security (DHS) regulations is to have it professionally reviewed and submitted by one of our qualified team.

Read the ESTA guidelines

Before you begin the application, it is important to make sure you meet the following guidelines. You must be a citizen/national of a country in the ESTA Waiver Visa programme. You must also ensure you are not currently holding an American ESTA already, as this will invalidate the application.

You should be planning to stay for less than 90 days, and your trip should be for the purposes of business or pleasure.

How to get my US ESTA approved?

Our team of professionals are here to ensure that you are well on your way to enjoy your holiday hassle free. First, we are a non-governmental service which is dedicated to making sure you have the correct information in your form before it is sent.

Our team will vet and check your form before it is submitted to Homeland Security. You do have the opportunity to fill a form in directly with the US Govt website but we fully recommend utilising our hassle free service to have clear peace of mind.

Please note from its date of issue, your US ESTA visa will be valid for a period of two years, or to the date of your passport expiration, whichever occurs first. In the eventuality of you losing your ESTA registration number, you have the right to retrieve this without cost for two years. For those going through the US in transit, the situation is no different. If you meet the eligibility terms given for nationals of Visa Waiver countries to apply for an ESTA visa, you still need to go through the process. Say you are travelling through the US to reach Canada, you will be required to go through the ESTA visa application, even though you may not be staying in the country for a long period of time.

Your ESTA

We recommend applying at least three days (72 hours) before you set off on your trip to the US, to allow for any complications which may arise. This is made more pertinent by the US Consulate’s regulations, which do not permit an express service or similar. Even if your departure date falls within the next three to six months (90 to 180 days), we strongly advise you begin your ESTA application process immediately. Remember that utlising a professional service to check the composition and validity of your application can save you time in the long run, and improve your chances of a successful registration.

After approval, you will be able to travel to the USA within the two year time frame permitted by the valid ESTA. Your entry to the US will be finalised on arrival by the authorities of Customs and Border Protection. Therefore, an ESTA does not 100% guarantee entry into the US. It is however, an essential part of the process for nationals of the USA Visa Waiver countries that meet the ESTA criteria, before travelling to the US.

Should you exceed the 90 day time frame which has been stipulated for visitors to the US, you must apply for either a residence visa or business visa in order to continue your stay. Children are subject to the same conditions as adults travelling, in terms of whether they require an ESTA. They should also be the holder of a digital passport.

Disclaimer The decision to approve any Visa is made by the USA Government. www.esta-application.co aims to provide a convenient way to facilitate acquiring an ESTA visa providing professional assistance and Visa services and it claims no affiliation with the US Department of Immigration and Border Protection or the US Government. You can purchase an ESTA for $14 directly from the US Government website - https://esta.cbp.dhs.gov/esta/.